PROVACY POLICY

MYRIAD BIKES is a StartUp, that’s why on all our documents you can see registration data of Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości „Twój StartUp”.

GDPR STANDARDS IN FUNDACJA ROZWOJU PRZEDSIĘBIORCZOŚCI „TWÓJ STARTUP”

INTRODUCTION

25th of May 2018 the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has came to force (hereinafter “Regulation”).

Regulation implements a number of changes concerning the responsibilities of companies that are processing personal data. The main purpose of Regulation is to expand and standarize the rights of data subject and data security regulations in European Union.

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER?

Controller of Your personal darta is FUNDACJA ROZWOJU PRZEDSIĘBIORCZOŚCI „TWÓJ STARTUP” located Warsaw (address: ul. Żurawia 6/12, lok. 766, 00-503 Warszawa), registered in National register by District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw, KRS 0000442857; NIP: 5213641211; REGON: 146433467, contact details: phone number +48-884-209-194, e-mail: contact form, in regard with realised by Krystian Lemkowski organized part of enterprise called MYRIAD BIKES (hereinafter: „Fundacja”).

WHAT OF DATA WE PROCESS?

1.WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING:

a. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;
b. marketing of goods offered by Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości „Twój Start Up which is our legitimate interest
c. processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject
   •art. 74 ust. 2 pkt 1-8 Ustawy z 29.09.1994 r. o rachunkowości (Dz. U. z 2017 r. poz. 1858);
   •art. 8b ust. 3 w zw. z art. 9k Ustawy z dnia 16.11.2000r. o przeciwdziałaniu praniu pieniędzy oraz finansowaniu terroryzmu (Dz. U. 2000 nr 116 poz. 1216);
   •art. 86 §1 i 2 Ustawy z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. – Ordynacja podatkowa (Dz. U. 1997 nr 137 poz. 926).
d. For archiving goals (evidence purposes) to protect and execute our legal claims;
e. For purpose stated in consent that have been provided, If You had provided consent, the categories and purpose of processing shall be provided in consent.

We inform, that You won’t be subject to any automated decision making, including profiling. If Fundacja changes decision, We will inform about changes via email.

2.WHAT DATA DO WE REQUIRE?:

To perform a contract, we proces data that is provided in contract form (without providing information, it is impossible to perform contract/ make). We can ask for additional information, not required for performance of contact, if You won’t provide information, e.g. we won’t be able to contact with You via Phone.

During contract We may come into contact with additional personal data, processing of such data is result of performance of contract.

3.TO WHOM DO WE SHARE PERSONAL DATA:

a. Public authorities, when the data processing is not based on legal;
b. Subjects processing personal data for Fundacja, based on data entrustment contract. E.g Fundacja Beneficiaries, IT services, archiving services..
c. Separate Data Controlelrs e.g. lawyers, couriers, post service,
d. Recipients of personal data located outside of EEA, if We make such decision.

4.HOW LONG WILL THE DATA BE STORED?

Your personal data will be processed for time required to provide services described in point 1.
a. In order to perform contract, signed between You and Fundacja, performer by organized part of enterprise called MYRIAD BIKES, for time required to perform contract. Processing of personal data will be performer later for;
   •For time required by law;
   •Based on Ours legitimate interests, to protect our rights and claims;
b. To fulfill Our legal obligations, in relations to running a business and performance of contracts;
c. To fulfill our Objectives, for time required to fulfill our legitmate interest, or until You Object;
d. In case of marketing purposes – until You object to the processing;
e. In case of consent – untill You withdraw consent

TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE OF EEA

1.We don’t transfer Your personal data outside of EEA, such transfer will be made only when there is applicable legal basis, You will be informed via email or Phone if such situation happens.

2.If transfer of personal data outside of EEA is requried, and there is on applicable legal basis, We will make such transfero only when consent was. You will be informed fully about risks related to such transfer.

To exert Your rights, please visit Fundacja or send your request ul. Żurawia 6/12 lok. 766, 00-503 Warszawa.

YOUR RIGHT TO PROVIDE INFORMATION FREELY

If data is processed to perform contract, the personal data is required to perfom contract, You have the right to decide freely about providing personal data, but if You won’t disclose personal data, we won’t perform contract.

CHANGING THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

If Fundacja changes the purpose of processing of personal data, we will inform You about such change and provide any neccessary information.

CONSENT

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

RIGHT TO OBJECT

If You don’t agree to processing of personal data by Fundacja, You have the right to object to the processing by contacting Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych.

In case of any questions, please contact rodo@twojstartup.pl.

COOKIES POLICY

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are text file, created in automated process by web browsers during opening and usage of websites. Cookies are sent via website and saved in users device. Data acquired by cookies are read only through website responsible for its creation ie www.myriadbikes.com. Website doesn’t have access to cookies that it has not created or has not received access from other website.

Cookie files are used to make browsing of website by user easier or to adapt usage of website to more beneficial manner for the user.

WHO IS DATA CONTROLLER OF COOKIES?

Controller of personal data acquired with cookies is “Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości ‘Twój StartUp’ with its registered office in Warsaw, address: Żurawia 6/12/766, 00-503 Warszawa, entered into the register of entrepreneurs kept by the District Court for the capital city of Warsaw in Warsaw, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register under the KRS number 0000442857, TAX Identification Number (NIP): 5213641211, National Business Registry Number: 146433467. Contact Details; phone +48-884-209-194, email: contact form, operated by Krystian Lemkowski as an organized part of enterprise MYRIAD BIKES.

PURPOSE OF COOKIES USAGE BY FUNDACJA ROZWOJU PRZEDSIĘBIORCZOŚCI “TWÓJ STARTUP”

Technical Cookies – in order to provide proper usage of websites
   •To remember whether consent for cookies gathering was provided
   •To provide correct view mode depending on used device
   •To verify whether the website was viewed before

Analitical Cookies
   •To provide better services on our website. We receive analitical data and create statistics based on them. Analytical cookies gather information concerning traffic on our website, source of the traffic and manner of website usage by users. Information gathered are anonymised and it is impossible to identify user based on received information
   •To perform analysis and create statistics, our company is utilizing Google services ie. Google Analytics. Further information concerning activities performed by service providers can be acquired on their website https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

COOKIES RETENTION PERIOD

Session – Stored on users device for the time of website usage ie. until leaving or closing the website
Persistent – Stored until manually deleted or for time determined in web browser

CATEGORIES OF RECIEVED

Data received is anonymous ie. It is impossible to identify the user. We receive data concerning:
   •IP of the device used by user
   •Device type
   •Time of website usage
   •Actions performed on website
   •Localization

WHAT DATA IS SENT DO THIRD PARTIES?

Google is receiving data concerning:
   •IP of the device used by user 
   •Device type
   •Time of website usage
   •Actions performed on website
   •Localization

HOW TO WITHDRAW CONSENT?

Some cookies are downloaded by web browser automatically when website is opened. In order to restrict possibility of cookies downloading, depending on the web browser, the user has to:
   • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/pl/kb/W%C5%82%C4%85czanie%20i%20wy%C5%82%C4%85czanie%20obs%C5%82ugi%20ciasteczek
   • Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/#topic=7438008
   • Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/pl-pl/products/windows
   • Opera: https://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/pl/cookies.html
   • Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=pl_PL&locale=pl_PL

Without cookies, usage of website may be erroneous and cause problems but usage of website is still possible.

OTHER INFORMATION RELATED TO THE DATA PROCESSING

Information concerning controller of personal data and rights of the data subjects can be accessed at : http://www.myriadbikes.com/privacy-policy

Any questions concerning our policies can be received at: contact form.